TIPITINA is a traditional classic sailboat.  This 43 foot Hans Christian “Christina” was designed to be the ultimate all around cruising vessel, built for safety and comfort in all sea conditions without compromising speed.  Her timeless lines conjure romantic images of bygone sailing days.  With her varnished teak and polished brass fittings she is a true head turner!  On deck, the substantial bulwarks make safety while underway exceptional with stout double life-lines and grab rails along the entire cabin top.  Below deck you will find a gorgeously crafted all teak interior with three double cabins, a galley with a roomy dining area mid-ship, and a walk-in shower with head.  And yes, she also has an Open Bar featuring top shelf drinks.  Come as strangers, leave as friends!

FULL DAY SAIL:  6 HOURS  $1,000 FOR UP TO 6 GUESTS — 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Includes sailing, snorkeling with 2-3 stops, snorkel gear, drinks, sodas, sparkling waters, beers, cocktails, and lunch.

LATE DAY SAIL + SUNSET:  6 HOURS —  $1,000 FOR UP TO 6 GUESTS — 1:00 – 7:00 PM
Includes sailing, snorkeling with 2-3 stops, snorkel gear, drinks, sodas, sparkling waters, beers, cocktails, and lunch.

HALF DAY SAIL:  3 HOURS —  $500 FOR UP TO 6 GUESTS — 9 AM – 12 PM or 1 PM – 4 PM
Includes sailing, 1 snorkel stop, snorkel gear, drinks, sodas, sparkling waters, beers, cocktails, and snacks.

SUNSET SAIL:  2 HOURS — $400 FOR UP TO 6 GUESTS — 4:00 – 6:00 PM (approximately)
Includes Open Bar.

We settle up at the end of the charter and accept CASH, VENMO and PAYPAL.  10% Cash Discount.  No deposit.  No cancellation fees.

Saint John Boat Charters

Additional Details

  • FEATURES: FUEL INCLUDED, 6 GUESTS AND BELOW, OPEN BAR, LIGHT FARE, LUNCH STOP, SPECIAL PROVISIONS AVAILABLE, SNORKEL GEAR, TOILET, SUN SHADE, NOODLES AND FLOATS, SWIM LADDER, COOLER

    Rate us and Write a Review

    Your Rating for this listing

    angry
    crying
    sleeping
    smily
    cool
    Browse

    Your review is recommended to be at least 140 characters long

    Show all timings
    • Monday09:00 AM - 06:30 PM
    • Tuesday09:00 AM - 06:30 PM
    • Wednesday09:00 AM - 06:30 PM
    • Thursday09:00 AM - 06:30 PM
    • Friday09:00 AM - 06:30 PM
    • Saturday09:00 AM - 06:30 PM
    • Sunday09:00 AM - 06:30 PM

    Your request has been submitted successfully.

    • $$$$
    • Price Range $400 - $1,000

    Claim This Listing